Back to Members & Map




Dipoli Congress Centre

Box 18000
FI-00076 Aalto Espoo
Telephone +358 9 470 24667
Telefax +358 9 470 24068
E-mail dipoli-congress.services@aalto.fi
Website http://dipoli.aalto.fi

Description: Dipoli is a unique venue for meetings, congresses and all kind of festive events and offers over 20 different types of meeting spaces. It is in a prime location, sharing in the diverse services on offer in the capital as well as the innovative atmosphere of the scientific community of Otaniemi, Espoo. Dipoli is also part of the new Aalto University. Best service will get a client who has technically high standard event, needs variability spaces and exellent catering services. As a venue for festive occasions Dipoli has no rival. It is known for very high quality dinners and other evening parties. Helsinki city centre 15 min, airport 30 min.

Accomodation: Radisson Blue Hotel Espoo only 150 m from Dipoli.

Number of conference rooms: 19

Conference roomssq.mNumber of seats
  TheatreClassroomConference
Hall 152060035080
Takka75603420
Hall 261501007028
Hall 2560402418
Hall 2440322414
Hall 2332301214
Hall 2259322414
Hall 21342016
Hall 1337322414
Hall 12252614
Hall 1116
Hall 431420016040
Auditorium374250-
14 smaller meeting rooms
Halls 1-28871000600
Luolamies30018012036
Klondyke120806420
Palaver107805020

 

Exhibition areas: Lobbies, foyers 600 sq.m

Restaurants: Two convenient restaurants during the day time for 600 people and impressive gala halls for dinners, galas and cocktail parties up to 1500 people. Elegant lobbies and restaurants can also be transformed to take on different roles.

Further information: Halls 1-4 for big conferences (1000-1200 people) available only summertime. All year round the halls are available for table served dinner 1300 and for buffet served dinner 1000-1500 people. Free parking.


« Back