Back to Members & Map




Alandica Kultur & Kongress

Strandgatan 29
22100 Mariehamn
Telephone +358 (0)18 24020
Telefax +358 (0)18 24384
E-mail info@alandica.ax
Website http://www.alandica.ax

Description: The new congress and culture center of the Åland Islands was opened in March 2009. This multi-functional venue is situated in the center of the unique archipelagic city Mariehamn, in a magnificent spot on the seafront.

Accomodation: Hotel Arkipelag has 78 rooms and 8 junior suites, all with a private balcony: http://www.hotellarkipelag.com

Number of conference rooms: 11

Conference roomssq.mNumber of seats
  TheatreClassroomConference
Main Auditorium600
Conference room 30150402820
Conference room 30250402820
Small Auditorium26020015040
Music Hall1421006032
Theater Hall107505028
Conference room 200362018
Conference room 2012612
Conference room 2022612
Conference room 20350402820
Conference room 300362018

 

Exhibition areas: A foyer of 750 m2 in two and half levels provides a view over the bay. Artist foyer on the ground level combined with two rehearsal halls can also be used as an exhibition area.

Further information: Alandica provides a main auditorium seating 600 and a small auditorium with 200 flexible seats. In addition there are a number of smaller meeting rooms, all equipped with technique and furnishing of high standards, most of them overlooking the sea.


« Back