Back to Members & Map




Ruissalo Spa Hotel

Ruissalon puistotie 640
FI-20100 Turku
Telephone + 358 2 44 55 100
Telefax + 358 2 44 54 590
E-mail yritysmyynti@ruissalospa.fi
Website http://www.ruissalospa.fi

Description: A spa and wellness centre with conference facilities. Great nature offers superb opportunities for outdoor activities. Only 10 minutes from Turku city centre. Location in Turku, 19 km from Turku Airport.

Accomodation: 171 hotel rooms.

Number of conference rooms: 8

Conference roomssq.mNumber of seats
  TheatreClassroomConference
Kapteeninsalonki38202014
Priki+Kuunari96605040
Fregatti+Priki128908060
Salikabinetti 54242416
Kapteeninsali1601009050
Försti54352016
Messi1510
Fregatti64604030
Priki64604030
Kuunari32201515
Priki+Fregatti+Kuunari15018010070

 

Conference technology: WLAN connection in new conference rooms.

Restaurants: Restaurant with a magnificent sea view with 100 seats, Scandinavian Buffet Restaurant with 240 seats.

Further information: Two saunas and three pools, possibility to swim in the sea year round. Pampering treatments, fitness centre and other activities (both indoor/outdoor).


« Back