Back to Members & Map




Naantali Spa Hotel

Matkailijantie 2
FI-21100 Naantali
Telephone +358 2 4455 100
Telefax +358 2 4455 101
E-mail yritysmyynti@naantalispa.fi
Website http://www.naantalispa.fi

Description: A seaside conference hotel with a spa, located in Naantali, 17 km from Turku Airport. Naantali Spa Hotel provides a superb setting of all the services under the same roof. The Spa Hotel facilities serve the possibility to organise a successful meeting in a unique atmosphere.

The magnificent location by the Baltic Sea, good connections, varied activities, luxurious surroundings and skilled staff will all contribute to a successful event, meeting or incentive program.

Accomodation: 251 hotel rooms.

Number of conference rooms: 17

Conference roomssq.mNumber of seats
  TheatreClassroomConference
Ballroom374400220200
Katariina lounge11020-605022
Lounge 1534030
Lounge 2844440
Lounge 3806050
Lounge 4784030
Lounge 5885030
Lounge 6939050
Lounge 10403020
Lounge 1135
Lounge 12-13503526
Lounge 14383020
Lounge 1512
Conference rooms 1+2 combined13710070-
Conference rooms 7-9, each2315
Conf. rooms 3+4+5 combined24622016050

 

Conference technology: The latest conference technology is available for you. We will equip your meeting room according to your requirements. Basic equipment includes beamer, wide-screen, flip-chart, WLAN net connections and services of versatile conference host.

Restaurants: The Naantali Spa Hotel has several top quality restaurants that cater even the most demanding taste, capacity 60-300 seats. You can also spice your event by taking a boat from Spa through the Finnish archipelago to the Old Town of Naantali for dinner, max capacity in restaurant 380 seats. Naantali Spa's new restaurant Le Soleil's cuisine innovatively combines both European and Asian tastes. The contemporary interior and the warm atmosphere invite for a luxurious dinner or a casual lunch.

Further information: 2 Turkish baths, 4 Finnish saunas, 2 Roman pools, 2 therapeutic pools, an outdoor pool warm throughout the year. Your meeting can be flavoured by wide range of pampering treatments and relaxing moments by the pool paradise.


« Back